October 19, 2018 Leopards leap past Kangaroos The Leopards dominated in a nonconference match-up Friday afternoon.
October 19, 2018 Leopards roll in Pasadena The La Verne volleyball team swept the Caltech Beavers on the road.
October 17, 2018 Ortega scores game winner in 2OT The La Verne men's soccer team found the back of the net with 23 seconds left to play.
October 16, 2018 Volleyball sweeps Redlands The Leopards made quick work of the Bulldogs at home.
October 13, 2018 Cerrillos Leads Leopards at Pre-Nationals The La Verne women's cross country team ran against top opponents in Wisconsin.

Leopards Ledger

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sep 21
Final
at Redlands W, 3-1
Sep 22
Final
vs. Coyote Challenge
@ Cal State San Bernardino
Sep 22
Final
vs. Coyote Challenge
@ Cal State San Bernardino
Sep 22
Final
Cal Lutheran W, 7-4
Sep 22
Final
Caltech W, 3-0
Sep 22
Final
at Chapman L, 4-1
Sep 22
Final
Chapman L, 1-0
Sep 25
Final
at Occidental W, 3-2
Sep 26
Final
No. 20 Whittier L, 17-11
Sep 26
Final - OT
at Occidental L, 1-0
Sep 26
Final
Occidental L, 5-3
Sep 28
Final
vs. Southern California L, 28-4
@ Riverside, CA Lancer Invitational
Sep 28
Final
vs. Mercyhurst L, 13-8
@ Riverside, CA Lancer Invitational
Sep 28
Final
Whittier L, 3-2
White Out
Sep 29
Final
at Caltech W, 2-0
Sep 29
Final
Caltech W, 17-8
NOTE CHANGE IN LOCATION
Sep 29
Final
at Claremont-M-S L, 37-24
Sep 29
Final
at Chapman L, 3-1
Sep 29
Final
Caltech W, 2-0
Oct 02
Final
Pomona-Pitzer W, 3-0
Oct 03
Final
Claremont-M-S L, 11-7
Oct 05
Final
Connecticut Col. W, 16-9
Gary Troyer Invitational
Oct 05
Final
DeSales W, 3-1
Leopard Invitational
Oct 05
Final
Iona W, 8-5
Gary Troyer Invitational
Oct 05
Final
UC Santa Cruz W, 3-0
Leopard Invitational - La Verne, California
Oct 06
Final
vs. Pomona-Pitzer Invitational
@ Claremont, Calif. (Pomona College Campus)
Oct 06
Final
vs. Pomona-Pitzer Invitational
@ Claremont, Calif. (Pomona College Campus)
Oct 06
Final
Penn St.-Behrend W, 19-10
Gary Troyer Invitational
Oct 06
Final
at Claremont-M-S W, 1-0
Oct 06
Final
No. 25 Claremont-M-S W, 1-0
Oct 06
Final
Mass.-Boston W, 3-0
Leopard Invitational
Oct 06
Final
Navy L, 13-10
Gary Troyer Invitational
Oct 06
Final
Pomona-Pitzer L, 34-7
Homecoming
Oct 06
Final
Nazareth W, 3-0
Leopard Invitational
Oct 09
Final
Cal Lutheran L, 3-0
Oct 10
Final
at Pomona-Pitzer L, 3-2
Oct 10
Final
Pomona-Pitzer L, 1-0
Oct 13
Final
vs. Pre-Nationals
@ Oshkosh, WI
Oct 13
Final
vs. Pre-Nationals
@ Oshkosh, WI
Oct 13
Final
at Occidental W, 13-12
Oct 13
Final
at Cal Lutheran W, 1-0
Oct 13
Final
at No. 2 Claremont-M-S L, 3-0
Oct 13
Final
at Whittier W, 42-23
Oct 13
Final
Cal Lutheran L, 2-0
Oct 16
Final
Redlands W, 3-0
Oct 17
Final
at Whittier L, 1-0
Oct 17
Final - 2OT
Whittier W, 2-1
Oct 18
Final
Chapman L, 17-10
Oct 19
Final
Austin W, 14-7
Oct 19
Final
at Caltech W, 3-0
Oct 20
11:00 AM
at Redlands Pentathlon
Oct 20
10:00 AM
at Cal Baptist Diving Invite
Oct 20
Final
Redlands L, 10-9
Oct 20
Final
Redlands L, 35-17
Oct 20
Final
Occidental W, 3-0
Oct 20
Final
at No. 16 Pomona-Pitzer L, 20-5
Oct 20
Final - 2OT
at Redlands T, 1-1
Oct 20
Final - OT
Redlands L, 2-1
Oct 23
7:00 PM
at Whittier
Oct 24
4:00 PM
at Chapman
Oct 24
4:00 PM
at Cal Lutheran
Oct 24
7:00 PM
Chapman
Senior Day
Oct 26
7:00 PM
Chapman
Senior Day
Oct 27
9:45 AM
vs. SCIAC Championship
@ Prado Park (Chino Hills, CA)
Oct 27
9:45 AM
vs. SCIAC Championship
@ Prado Park (Chino Hills, CA)
Oct 27
TBA
Alumni
Oct 27
TBA
Alumni
Alumni Game
Oct 27
11:00 AM
at Whittier
Oct 27
1:00 PM
Occidental
Senior Day
Oct 27
3:00 PM
at UC Santa Cruz
Oct 27
4:00 PM
at Pomona-Pitzer
Oct 31
TBA
TBA
SCIAC Semifinals
Oct 31
5:30 PM
at Caltech
Nov 01
TBA
TBA
SCIAC Semifinals
Nov 01
TBA
TBA
SCIAC Semifinals
Nov 02
6:00 PM
at UC Irvine
Nov 03
TBA
TBA
SCIAC Finals
Nov 03
TBA
TBA
SCIAC Finals
Nov 03
TBA
TBA
SCIAC Finals
Nov 03
1:00 PM
at Cal Lutheran
Nov 03
2:30 PM
at Claremont-M-S
Nov 08
TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBA NCAA Regionals
Nov 08
7:00 PM
at Utah Valley
Nov 09
TBA
at Weber St.
Nov 09
7:00 PM
Oberlin
Nov 10
11:00 AM
at Redlands
Nov 10
10:00 AM
vs. NCAA West Regionals
@ Spokane, WA
Nov 10
10:00 AM
vs. NCAA West Regionals
@ Spokane, WA
Nov 10
11:00 AM
Occidental
Nov 10
1:00 PM
at Chapman
Nov 13
3:00 PM
at Linfield
Nov 16
TBA
TBA
SCIAC Semifinals
Nov 16
5:00 PM
Col. of Idaho
November Classic (Pacific Union vs. Bethesda - 2 p.m.)
Nov 17
10:30 AM Dive/ 11:00 AM Swim
Whittier
Nov 17
12:00 PM
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Oshkosh, WI
Nov 17
12:00 PM
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Oshkosh, WI
Nov 17
TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBA NCAA Championships
Nov 17
7:00 PM
Pacific Union
November Classic
Nov 18
TBA
TBA
SCIAC Finals
Nov 20
2:00 PM
Colorado Col.
Nov 23
3:00 PM
vs. Bethesda University
@ Occidental College
Nov 24
12:00 PM
at UC Santa Cruz
UCSC Thanksgiving Classic
Nov 24
3:00 PM
California Miramar University
Fall Classic (Occidental vs. Bethesda - 1 p.m.)
Nov 25
TBA
vs. TBA
@ UC Santa Cruz Thanksgiving Tournament
Nov 28
7:00 PM
Whittier
Nov 30
10 AM Prelims/5 PM Finals
vs. Collegiate Winter Invitational
@ South Gate Swim Stadium
Dec 01
10 AM Prelims/5 PM Finals
vs. Collegiate Winter Invitational
@ South Gate Swim Stadium
Dec 01
2:00 PM
at Redlands
Dec 02
10 AM Prelims/5 PM Finals
vs. Collegiate Winter Invitational
@ South Gate Swim Stadium
Dec 05
7:00 PM
Occidental
Dec 06
5:00 PM
at Occidental
Dec 08
1:00 PM
at Whitworth
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Leopards Films

More Videos