Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Sun. 23 |
|
7:00 PM | ||
Exhibition | ||||
Wed. 26 |
|
2:00 PM | ||
Scrimmage | ||||
Fri. 28 |
|
5:00 PM |
|
|
La Verne, Calif. | ||||
Sat. 29 |
|
7:00 PM | ||
Scrimmage | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 1 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
La Verne, Calif. | ||||
Fri. 4 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
La Verne, Calif. | ||||
Fri. 11 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Santa Cruz, Calif. | ||||
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 16 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
La Verne, Calif. | ||||
Sat. 19 |
|
Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
La Verne, Calif. | ||||
Wed. 23 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Claremont, Calif. | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Orange, Calif. | ||||
Wed. 30 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
La Verne, Calif. | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
La Verne, Calif. | ||||
Wed. 7 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Thousand Oaks, Calif. | ||||
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Los Angeles, Calif. | ||||
Wed. 14 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Whittier, Calif. | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
7:00 PM | ||
La Verne, Calif. | ||||
Wed. 21 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
La Verne, Calif. | ||||
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Claremont, Calif. | ||||
Wed. 28 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Redlands, Calif. | ||||
Sat. 31 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
La Verne, Calif. | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 3 |
|
Final - 2OT | L, 1-0 | |
7:00 PM CT/5:00 PM PT | ||||
Sun. 4 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
1:00 PM CT/11:00 AM PT | ||||
Sun. 11 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 14 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed. 21 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 28 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 5 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Played on Oxy's Grass Field | ||||
Wed. 12 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Homecoming | ||||
Wed. 19 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed. 26 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Senior Night | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 3 |
|
Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Thu. 7 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 9 |
|
Final - OT | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 13 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 16 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Played on Oxy's Grass Field | ||||
Wed. 20 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Mon. 25 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Wed. 27 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 4 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 7 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Wed. 11 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 18 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed. 25 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | L, 6-2 | |
August | ||||
Fri. 24 |
|
4:00 PM | ||
Sat. 25 |
|
7:00 PM |
|
|
Wed. 29 |
|
Final | W, 13-0 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Sun. 2 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 5 |
|
Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 12 |
|
Final | L, 5-1 | |
Sat. 15 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Wed. 19 |
|
Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Wed. 26 |
|
Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 10 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed. 17 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 20 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Wed. 24 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 23 |
|
1:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 24 |
|
6:00 PM |
|
|
Wed. 28 |
|
7:00 PM |
|
|
Fri. 30 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
September | ||||
Sun. 1 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 4 |
|
Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed. 11 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 18 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed. 25 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat. 28 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 2 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Wed. 16 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Senior Night | ||||
Wed. 30 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
August | ||||
Tue. 24 |
|
7:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Fri. 27 |
|
7:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 1 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Non-Conference Game | ||||
Thu. 9 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
|
Cancelled | |||
Wed. 15 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 22 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 13 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 16 |
|
Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 27 |
|
Final - OT | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 |
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event