Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | L, 14-11 |
|
La Verne Mini Invite | ||||
|
Final | L, 9-3 |
|
|
La Verne Mini Invite | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Final | L, 16-4 | |
|
Final | W, 8-6 | ||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | W, 16-6 | |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Sun. 3 |
|
Final | L, 7-5 | |
|
Final | L, 12-6 |
|
|
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | W, 8-4 | |
Claremont Convergence | ||||
|
Final | W, 15-7 | ||
Claremont Convergence | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | L, 14-3 |
|
Claremont Convergence | ||||
|
Final | W, 7-5 |
|
|
Claremont Convergence | ||||
Mon. 11 |
|
Final | L, 12-11 |
|
Wed. 13 |
|
Final | L, 6-2 | |
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | W, 13-9 |
|
Lancer Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 11-7 |
|
|
Lancer Invitational | ||||
Sun. 17 |
|
Final | W, 8-4 |
|
at Whittier | ||||
|
Final | W, 13-9 |
|
|
at Whittier | ||||
|
Final | L, 12-4 |
|
|
at Whittier | ||||
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | L, 8-4 | |
Arizona State Invite | ||||
|
Final | L, 13-9 | ||
Arizona State Invite | ||||
Sun. 24 |
|
Final | L, 20-2 | |
Arizona State Invite | ||||
|
Final | L, 13-5 | ||
Arizona State Invite | ||||
Tue. 26 |
|
Final | L, 6-5 |
|
Wed. 27 |
|
Final | L, 7-4 | |
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | L, 13-2 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 3 |
|
Final | L, 9-5 | |
Fri. 5 |
|
Final | L, 13-7 |
|
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | W, 15-7 | |
|
Final | W, 14-12 | ||
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | L, 4-2 |
|
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 17 |
|
Final | L, 13-2 |
|
Fri. 26 |
|
Final | W, 15-7 | |
SCIAC Championships | ||||
|
Final | L, 14-7 | ||
Sat. 27 |
|
Final | L, 8-6 |
|
SCIAC Championships | ||||
Sun. 28 |
|
Final | L, 8-7 | |
SCIAC Championship | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | L, 21-4 | |
Whittier College Mini Invite | ||||
|
Final | L, 10-7 | ||
Whittier College Mini Invite | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | L, 6-5 | |
Posada Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 15-5 | ||
Posada Invitational | ||||
Sun. 2 |
|
Final | L, 9-3 | |
Posada Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 19-2 | ||
Posada Invitational | ||||
Fri. 7 |
|
Final | L, 15-10 | |
Claremont Convergence | ||||
|
Final | W, 14-7 | ||
Claremont Convergence | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | L, 10-6 | |
Claremont Convergence | ||||
|
Final | L, 15-12 | ||
Claremont Convergence | ||||
Fri. 14 |
|
Final | L, 19-6 | |
Lancer Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 17-4 | ||
Lancer Invite | ||||
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | L, 21-3 | |
Lancer Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 12-7 | ||
Sun. 16 |
|
Final | L, 8-7 | |
Wed. 19 |
|
Final | L, 9-4 | |
Fri. 21 |
|
Final | W, 8-4 | |
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | W, 13-6 | |
Sun. 23 |
|
Final | L, 16-9 | |
|
Final | W, 11-10 | ||
Wed. 26 |
|
Final | L, 13-4 | |
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | L, 10-8 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 2 |
|
Final | L, 10-7 | |
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | W, 14-4 | |
|
Final | L, 17-10 | ||
Sun. 6 |
|
Final | L, 19-4 | |
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | L, 12-6 | |
Wed. 16 |
|
Final | L, 10-7 | |
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | L, 11-8 | |
Fri. 25 |
|
Final | W, 15-3 | |
|
Final | L, 11-6 | ||
SCIAC Quarterfinals | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | L, 12-9 | |
Sun. 27 |
|
Final | L, 16-7 | |
SCIAC Championships (7th Place game) | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | T, 0-0 |
|
Fri. 27 |
|
Final | L, 21-7 | |
Tina Finali Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 17-8 | ||
Tina Finali Invitational | ||||
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | L, 13-3 | |
Tina Finali Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 14-6 | ||
Tina Finali Invitational | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 6 |
|
Final | W, 16-5 | |
Convergence Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 12-7 | ||
Claremont Convergence | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | L, 11-8 | |
Claremont Convergence | ||||
|
Final | L, 17-4 | ||
Claremont Convergence | ||||
Wed. 11 |
|
Final | W, 15-2 | |
La Verne, Calif. | ||||
Mon. 16 |
|
Final | L, 15-11 | |
La Verne, Calif. | ||||
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | L, 11-3 | |
La Verne, Calif. | ||||
Wed. 25 |
|
Final | W, 18-2 | |
Pasadena, Calif. | ||||
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
La Verne, Calif. | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 14-10 | |
Orange, Calif. | ||||
Wed. 8 |
|
Final | W, 8-5 | |
La Verne, Calif. | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | L, 15-5 | |
Claremont, Calif. | ||||
Wed. 15 |
|
Final | L, 14-13 | |
Redlands, Calif. | ||||
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | L, 14-8 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Fri. 24 |
|
Final | L, 12-5 | |
SCIAC Championships - 1st Round | ||||
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | W, 7-6 | |
SCIAC Championships @ Pomona-Pitzer | ||||
Sun. 26 |
|
Final | W, 11-6 | |
SCIAC Championships | ||||
February | ||||
Thu. 18 |
|
Final | W, 24-3 | |
La Verne, Calif. | ||||
Sat. 20 |
|
Final | W, 9-7 | |
La Verne, Calif. | ||||
Thu. 25 |
|
Final | W, 15-2 | |
La Verne, Calif. | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 4 |
|
Final | L, 15-10 | |
Claremont Convergence | ||||
|
Final | W, 15-6 | ||
Claremont Convergence | ||||
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | W, 18-6 | |
Claremont Convergence | ||||
|
Final | L, 21-6 | ||
Claremont Convergence | ||||
Sun. 6 |
|
Final | W, 18-8 | |
Mon. 7 |
|
Final | W, 18-4 | |
Wed. 9 |
|
Final | W, 10-9 | |
Claremont, Calif. | ||||
Fri. 11 |
|
Final | L, 10-4 | |
Lancer Invitational | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | W, 12-11 | |
Lancer Invitational | ||||
|
Final | W, 12-6 | ||
Lancer Invitational | ||||
Wed. 23 |
|
Final | W, 17-5 | |
La Verne, Calif. | ||||
Thu. 24 |
|
Final | W, 15-8 | |
La Verne, Calif. | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | W, 14-9 | |
Thousand Oaks, Calif. | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | W, 14-9 | |
La Verne, Calif. | ||||
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | W, 20-11 | |
Los Angeles, Calif. | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
Final - OT | L, 8-5 | |
La Verne, Calif. | ||||
Wed. 13 |
|
Final | W, 12-7 | |
La Verne, Calif. | ||||
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | L, 12-8 | |
Whittier, Calif. | ||||
Fri. 22 |
|
Final | W, 13-9 | |
SCIAC Championship Tournament | ||||
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | W, 10-9 | |
SCIAC Tournament Semis | ||||
Sun. 24 |
|
Final | L, 17-12 | |
SCIAC Championships - Final | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 14-9 | |
Sat. 18 |
|
11:00 AM |
|
|
Tue. 21 |
|
Final | W, 11-5 | |
Tue. 28 |
|
Final | W, 17-11 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 3 |
|
Final | W, 9-6 | |
Claremont Convergence | ||||
|
Final - OT | W, 8-7 | ||
Claremont Convergence | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 9-8 | |
Claremont Convergence | ||||
|
Final | L, 16-1 | ||
Claremont Convergence | ||||
Mon. 6 |
|
Final | W, 12-4 | |
Tue. 7 |
|
Final | W, 9-8 | |
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | L, 10-5 | |
Arizona State Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 21-3 | ||
Arizona State Invitational | ||||
Sun. 12 |
|
Final | L, 17-3 | |
Arizona State Invitational | ||||
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | W, 10-7 | |
Wed. 22 |
|
Final | W, 11-9 | |
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | W, 14-10 | |
Tue. 28 |
|
Final | L, 16-9 | |
Wed. 29 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | L, 9-6 | |
Wed. 5 |
|
Final | W, 21-6 | |
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | W, 18-4 | |
Wed. 12 |
|
Final | W, 9-3 | |
Fri. 21 |
|
Final | W, 14-11 | |
SCIAC Championships | ||||
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | L, 15-8 | |
SCIAC Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 23 |
|
Final | W, 9-7 | |
SCIAC Championship Tournament (3rd place) | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
10:00 AM |
|
|
February | ||||
Wed. 28 |
|
Final | L, 13-10 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 2 |
|
Final | L, 14-7 | |
Convergence Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 13-9 | ||
Convergence Tournament | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | L, 11-9 | |
Convergence Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 9-7 | ||
Convergence Tournament | ||||
Sun. 4 |
|
Final | W, 8-7 | |
Mon. 5 |
|
Final | L, 12-8 | |
Wed. 7 |
|
Final | W, 10-6 | |
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | L, 10-7 | |
Tue. 13 |
|
Final | L, 10-6 | |
Thu. 15 |
|
Final | W, 14-9 | |
|
Final | W, 15-5 | ||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | L, 14-4 | |
Wed. 21 |
|
Final | W, 12-7 | |
|
Final | W, 14-5 | ||
Thu. 22 |
|
Final | L, 14-6 | |
Wed. 28 |
|
Final | W, 6-5 | |
Fri. 30 |
|
Final | L, 16-10 | |
Sat. 31 |
|
Final | L, 9-7 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 4 |
|
Final | L, 10-6 | |
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | L, 11-7 | |
Wed. 11 |
|
Final | W, 11-1 | |
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | L, 15-4 | |
Wed. 18 |
|
Final | L, 11-6 | |
January | ||||
Sun. 27 |
|
11:00 AM |
|
|
20th Anniversary NEW DATE | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 22 |
|
Final | L, 14-5 | |
Tina Finali Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 11-6 | ||
Tina Finali Invitational | ||||
Wed. 27 |
|
Final | L, 10-8 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Final | W, 10-9 | |
Convergence Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 16-9 | ||
Convergence Tournament | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | L, 12-8 | |
Convergence Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 16-10 | ||
Convergence Tournament | ||||
Tue. 5 |
|
Final - OT | L, 11-10 | |
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | L, 12-8 | |
|
Final | W, 14-7 | ||
Tue. 12 |
|
Final | L, 13-12 | |
Sat. 16 |
|
Final - OT | W, 7-6 | |
Tue. 19 |
|
Final | L, 19-14 | |
Wed. 20 |
|
Final | L, 13-8 | |
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | W, 16-5 | |
Wed. 27 |
|
Final | W, 11-7 | |
Thu. 28 |
|
Final | L, 15-9 | |
at Brenda Villa Aquatic Center (Commerce, CA) | ||||
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | W, 8-4 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 3 |
|
Final | W, 10-8 | |
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | L, 8-6 | |
Wed. 10 |
|
Final | W, 12-6 | |
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | W, 9-8 | |
Wed. 17 |
|
Final | L, 10-8 | |
Sat. 20 |
|
Final | W, 16-6 | |
Fri. 26 |
|
Final | L, 9-8 | |
SCIAC Semifinals | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | L, 14-6 | |
Beach Invite | ||||
|
Final | L, 19-7 | ||
Beach Invite | ||||
|
Final | L, 18-5 | ||
Beach Invite | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final - OT | W, 13-12 | |
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | W, 20-3 | |
Macalester Invitational | ||||
|
Final | W, 13-7 | ||
Macalester Invitational | ||||
Sun. 23 |
|
Final | W, 22-9 | |
Macalester Invitational | ||||
|
Final | W, 19-8 | ||
Macalester Invitational | ||||
March | ||||
Wed. 4 |
|
Final | W, 10-6 | |
Fri. 6 |
|
Final | L, 16-8 | |
Convergence Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 11-9 | ||
Convergence Tournament | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
Final - OT | W, 10-9 | |
Convergence Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 17-4 | ||
Convergence Tournament | ||||
Sun. 8 |
|
Final | L, 10-9 | |
NOTE NEW EARLIER START TIME | ||||
Wed. 11 |
|
Final | W, 17-4 | |
Tue. 17 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Wed. 18 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Sat. 21 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 24 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 28 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
Cancelled |
|
||
April | ||||
Wed. 1 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Wed. 8 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 11 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 15 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
Cancelled | |||
Sat. 18 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 22 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 25 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 28 |
|
Final | W, 11-7 | |
May | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | L, 18-11 | |
SCIAC Postseason Tournament - Semifinal | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | L, 14-13 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 22 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Beach Invite | ||||
Sun. 23 |
|
Final | L, 12-6 | |
Beach Invite | ||||
|
Final | L, 16-7 | ||
Beach Invite | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | W, 20-4 | |
Macalester Invite | ||||
|
Final | W, 15-11 | ||
Macalester Invite | ||||
Sun. 20 |
|
Final | W, 15-7 |
|
Macalester Invite | ||||
|
Final | W, 15-6 |
|
|
Macalester Invite | ||||
March | ||||
Wed. 2 |
|
Final | L, 12-6 | |
Fri. 4 |
|
Final | W, 12-7 | |
Claremont Convergence | ||||
|
Final | W, 13-12 | ||
Claremont Convergence | ||||
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | W, 15-5 | |
Claremont Convergence | ||||
|
Final | W, 16-4 | ||
Claremont Convergence | ||||
Wed. 9 |
|
Final | L, 11-5 | |
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | W, 14-6 |
|
|
Final | W, 11-9 | ||
Moved from 2/23 | ||||
Sun. 13 |
|
Final | L, 14-9 | |
Wed. 16 |
|
Final | L, 11-10 | |
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | L, 9-8 | |
Wed. 23 |
|
Final | L, 14-13 | |
Thu. 24 |
|
Final | W, 11-8 | |
|
Final - OT | W, 14-13 | ||
Mon. 28 |
|
Final | L, 15-8 | |
Wed. 30 |
|
Final | W, 15-11 | |
|
Final | W, 17-9 | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | W, 15-9 | |
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | W, 15-5 | |
Wed. 13 |
|
Final | L, 14-9 | |
Sat. 16 |
|
Final - OT | L, 12-11 | |
Wed. 20 |
|
Final | L, 19-8 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | L, 17-5 | |
Beach Invite | ||||
|
Final | L, 19-11 | ||
Beach Invite | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | L, 25-13 | |
Aggie Invite | ||||
Sun. 12 |
|
Final | W, 9-7 | |
Aggie Invite | ||||
|
Final | L, 16-6 | ||
Aggie Invite | ||||
|
Final | L, 14-11 | ||
Aggie Invite | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 3 |
|
Final | L, 13-11 | |
Claremont Convergence | ||||
|
Final | L, 14-11 | ||
Claremont Convergence | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 17-15 | |
|
Final | W, 17-8 | ||
Claremont Convergence | ||||
Wed. 8 |
|
Final - OT | L, 11-10 | |
Tue. 14 |
|
Final | L, 15-14 | |
LV MIni | ||||
|
Final | W, 9-6 | ||
ULV MIni | ||||
Wed. 15 |
|
Final | L, 12-9 | |
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | W, 13-10 | |
Wed. 22 |
|
Final | L, 15-8 | |
Fri. 24 |
|
Final | W, 14-12 |
|
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | W, 11-10 | |
Wed. 29 |
|
Final | W, 16-5 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | W, 14-6 | |
Wed. 5 |
|
Final | W, 9-5 | |
Wed. 12 |
|
Final | L, 18-11 | |
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | L, 17-10 | |
ULV Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 19 |
|
Final | W, 7-5 | |
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | W, 13-9 | |
Fri. 28 |
|
Final | L, 20-8 |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event