Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
The Official Home of the university of LA VERNE LEOPARDS
Composite
Search
Menu
Close
Site Navigation
Sports
Men
Baseball
Baseball
Schedule
Roster
Stats
Basketball
Basketball
Schedule
Roster
Stats
Cross Country
Cross Country
Schedule
Roster
News
Football
Football
Schedule
Roster
Stats
Golf
Golf
Schedule
Roster
News
Soccer
Soccer
Schedule
Roster
Stats
Swimming & Diving
Swimming & Diving
Schedule
Roster
News
Track & Field
Track & Field
Schedule
Roster
News
Water Polo
Water Polo
Schedule
Roster
News
Women
Basketball
Basketball
Schedule
Roster
Stats
Cross Country
Cross Country
Schedule
Roster
News
Golf
Golf
Schedule
Roster
News
Soccer
Soccer
Schedule
Roster
Stats
Softball
Softball
Schedule
Roster
Stats
Swimming & Diving
Swimming & Diving
Schedule
Roster
News
Track & Field
Track & Field
Schedule
Roster
News
Volleyball
Volleyball
Schedule
Roster
Stats
Water Polo
Water Polo
Schedule
Roster
News
Inside Athletics
Staff Directory
FAQ for COVID-19
2021-22 Student-Athlete Form
Athletic Training
Compliance
Division III Philosophy
EADA Report
Intramural Sports
It's On Us
Leopard Licensing
Master Calendar
Media Policy
Quick Facts
SAAC
SCIAC
Step UP!
Strength & Conditioning
ULV Identity Standards Manual
Vision/Mission Statement
Visitors Guide
Fan Zone
Watch Live
La Verne Athletics Podcast
Athletics Store
Directions
Facilities
Events
Accommodations
LVAA
VOICE Online
Ticket Pricing
Tailgating Policy
Parking Policy
Recruits
BE RECRUITED
Camps/Clinics
Financial Aid Calculator
Apply
Admission
Financial Aid
University of La Verne
About the University
PACE
Resources for Parents
Request Information
Visit La Verne
History
LV Athletics History
Championship History
Hall of Fame
All-Americans
Scafani Winners
Donate
Close
Related Bios
1972 La Verne Baseball Team
1981 Women's Volleyball Team
Amy Kratochvil
Amy Smith
Andre Bossieux
Andy Moran
Anthony Grove
Anthony Rice
Anthony Scafani
Ben Hines
Bill O'Neil
Bob Dyer
Brandon Tedrow
Bruce Hines
Carol (Smith) Clum
Chelsea (Sherier) Rutherford
Chris (Kuehl) Jones
Claude Arnett
Curtis Frick
Dan Quisenberry
Daryl Brandt
David Kwinn
Dayton Dickey
Digger McAnulty
Dominick Copas
Don Hodson
Dwight Hanawalt
Eileen Kamidoi
Enid (Fisher) Hopkins
Frank Elder
Fred Gomeztrejo
Fred Long
Gary Stewart
George Jaeger
Gina Meza
Jack Maloof
Jack Smith
Jacqui (Zwissler) Campuzano
Jason Greenlee
Jean Brennecke
Jeanette Ehrich
Jim Paschal
Jodi Lindsay
Joe Skovron
John Brooks
John Price
John Verhoeven
Julie (Ewens) Frick
Katrina Hall
Kelley Silagyi
Kelly Mattson
Kenny Clements
Kevin Gustafson
Kirk Dean
Lakia Pearson
Larry Kampmeier
Larry Kennan
Laura Redick
Laurie (Grey) Zernickow
Leslee Rogers
Lori Waters
Mark Lehmer
Mary Hanawalt
Mary Killinger
Max Forney
Michele Galager
Mitchell Fedorka
Nancy Blickenstaff
Nick Leyva
Orville Thomason
Owen Wright
Patrina Hall
Pete Baum
Rex Huigens
Richard "Dick" Hepner
Richard Castro
Richard Cruz
Rizal Amin
Robin Holland
Rod Wright
Roland Ortmayer
Roy Smith
Ryan (Winn) Bettencourt
Ryan Campuzano
Sam Rothrock
Sandi Iverson
Sandy Ingersoll
Scott Lindeen
Shauna Murphy
Shirley "Squack" Moore
Stacey Mays
Stacey Williams
Steve Barber
Sue (Habecker) Brown
Sue Whitcher
Tandis Morgan
Tim Burzette
Tim Hartnett
Todd DeMitchell
Tricia (Schary) Olson
Tricia Wright
Vern Weybright
Wanda Flora
Wendy Gibbs
William Lawson
Willie Norwood
Willie Reyna
Liz Lucsko
Sport:
Track & Field
Class:
2003
Year Inducted:
2009
Role:
Athlete
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print